Hamariweb.Com - Info hamariweb.com

hamariweb receives about 165,000 unique visitors and 391,050 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,320.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $800,525.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hamariweb.com is ranked number 1,166 in the world and 0.033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.35.176.

About - hamariweb.com

How popular is hamariweb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
165,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
391,050 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,166 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 76.38%80.33%10
India 8.72%5.48%1204
United States 2.46%2.02%9312
Saudi Arabia 2.17%2.57%498
United Kingdom 1.63%1.41%2782
United Arab Emirates 1.54%1.68%239
Canada 0.70%0.76%2652
Germany 0.51%0.50%10569
Spain 0.32%0.37%8917
Italy 0.32%0.31%9824
Bangladesh 0.31%0.21%1991
Greece 0.30%0.35%2758
Qatar 0.28%0.31%1185
Malaysia 0.28%0.22%2585
Australia 0.27%0.22%4871
France 0.25%0.22%15413
Netherlands 0.22%0.24%4516
Oman 0.17%0.18%1010
South Africa 0.16%0.14%4692
Kuwait 0.14%0.15%2038
Nigeria 0.13%0.07%7415
Bahrain 0.12%0.12%596
Turkey 0.11%0.10%16662
Hong Kong 0.10%0.11%6301
Norway 0.09%0.10%3589
Indonesia 0.09%0.05%23546
Sweden 0.09%0.09%6630
Belgium 0.08%0.10%5664
Singapore 0.08%0.06%7063
Japan 0.08%0.09%60211
Philippines 0.07%0.04%7530
Denmark 0.07%0.08%3461
Ireland 0.07%0.06%7003
Sri Lanka 0.07%0.05%4281
Iran 0.07%0.09%29671
China 0.07%0.08%84783
Kenya 0.06%0.04%2932
Other 0.05%0.04%2020

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hamariweb.com
83.42%70.17%2.71
results.hamariweb.com
13.51%23.86%5.68
videos.hamariweb.com
2.28%1.29%1.81
health.hamariweb.com
1.27%1.09%2.76
cric.hamariweb.com
1.09%1.57%4.63
photos.hamariweb.com
1.05%0.78%2.41
classifieds.hamariweb.com
0.69%0.90%4.19
travel.hamariweb.com
0.33%0.17%1.58
app.hamariweb.com
0.06%0.08%4.29
dreamteam.hamariweb.com
0.04%0.05%3.80

Competitive Data

SEMrush hamariweb.com
Domain:
  hamariweb.com
Rank:
  9,396
Organic Keywords:
  506,710
Organic Traffic:
  160,961
Organic Cost:
  $99,952.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,791
Total Backlinks:
  26,058
Follow Links:
  24,324
Nofollow Links:
  1,734
Referring Domains:
  629
Referring IPs:
  674

How socially engaged is hamariweb.com?

Facebook:
  12,449
Google +:
  3,689
Linkedin:
  48
Stumbles:
  34
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hamariweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$800,525.78
Daily Revenue:
$1,320.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$481,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hamariweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.35.176
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.35.176

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hamariweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6872 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://hamariweb.com/js/dict_search.js
http://www.hamariweb.com/dictionaries/js/keyboard.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_94.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=136327847739392&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu_parts=1021105%2C300x250_Home%2C728x90_Home%2CHW_Billboard&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2C%2F0%2F2%2C%2F0%2F3&prev_iu_szs=300x250%2C320x100%2C970x250&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1472326192&dt=1472326192108&cc=7&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adks=3530894652%2C3031530366%2C1706540465&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fhamariweb.com%2F&dssz=14&icsg=968&std=0&vrg=94&vrp=94&ga_vid=1056735295.1472326192&ga_sid=1472326192&ga_hid=1433654182
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://hamariweb.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700
http://hamariweb.com/css/minify-b3-tie-insta-style.css?new=90
http://hamariweb.com/css/allstyles.css?new=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34538_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34578_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34593_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34603_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34604_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34605_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34614_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34615_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34616_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34617_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34618_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_34619_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=hamariweb&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MH9G37 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://health.hamariweb.com/images/health_banner.png (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/559_240533.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/Certificat_45334.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/FB_IMG_1437044894***4709_276775.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/FB_IMG_145276568791_280790.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/IMG-20160619-WA0002%20(2_287755.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/Picture%20053%20(1_243781.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/Presentation_267599.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/logo_gif_132_207643.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/no_pic.gif (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Arts-and-Entertainment-Mehreen-Raheel-With-Her-Son-13018.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-Aur-Lo-Panga-13005.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-When-You-Buy-Something-Online-13017.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-Zalima-Coca-Cola-Pilaa-Dae-13014.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Poetry-Me-Tou-Us-Roz-Manaunga-Eid-13011.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Poetry-Meri-Shanakht-Kai-Pathar-Me-Shakal-Baqi-Hai-12994.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Poetry-Us-Ki-Ankon-Me-Mujhe-Hijr-Ka-Gham-Dikhta-Hai-13019.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 246.3KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7139_fb.gif could save 32.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7137_fb.gif could save 32.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7146_fb.gif could save 28.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7141_fb.gif could save 27KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7143_fb.gif could save 26.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7138_fb.gif could save 21.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7132_fb.gif could save 18.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7147_fb.gif could save 17.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7145_fb.gif could save 17.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7135_fb.gif could save 17.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/body-bg7.png could save 5.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/cricket/flags/197.gif could save 1.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/icon/prizebond.png could save 941B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/icon/USFlag.png could save 716B (39% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.3KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://hamariweb.pushengage.com/core.js could save 23.3KiB (83% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.mob…ari-web-offer/"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="ImageButton1" type="image" name="ImageButton1" class="search-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ol class="flex-control-n…control-paging">12345678910</ol> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://videos.…a-crying_34616">West Indies Ne…n Media Crying</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/islam/Surat_A…_mp3_oqa1.aspx" class="h5 Urdu">سورة الفاتحة</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/islam/awais_r…naats_nc5.aspx" class="h6">Awais Raza Qadri</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ipackages.aspx" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ipackages.aspx" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">yupptv.com/Limited-Offer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dictionaries/…-meanings.aspx" class="TextClass">Congenial in Urdu</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/feedback.aspx">Feedback</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/advertising.aspx">Advertising</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="topcontrol" class="fa fa-angle-up"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…/HamariWebsite" class="at-follow-btn…rcular-element">Follow on Facebook</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://hamariweb.pushengage.com/core.js could save 5.5KiB (20% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

ایشیا/پاکستان

What sites are related to hamariweb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Aug 2016 07:04:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de31fc602533d1fe978f981bd2fba7ab71472454282; expires=Tue, 29-Aug-17 07:04:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.hamariweb.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=m53dlhzdxmz4virw14fbmyjz; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d9e267ee3f910c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kami.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS norman.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-15
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: hamariweb.com
Registry Domain ID: 2140305_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-15T05:22:12Z
Creation Date: 2006-05-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: HamariWeb
Registrant Organization: HamariWeb
Registrant Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Registrant City: Karachi
Registrant State/Province: Sindh
Registrant Postal Code: 74550
Registrant Country: PK
Registrant Phone: +92.218441589
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +92.218441589
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: HamariWeb
Admin Organization: HamariWeb
Admin Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Admin City: Karachi
Admin State/Province: Sindh
Admin Postal Code: 74550
Admin Country: PK
Admin Phone: +92.218441589
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +92.218441589
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: HamariWeb
Tech Organization: HamariWeb
Tech Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Tech City: Karachi
Tech State/Province: Sindh
Tech Postal Code: 74550
Tech Country: PK
Tech Phone: +92.218441589
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +92.218441589
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: kami.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: norman.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-15T05:22:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HAMARIWEB.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2014
Creation Date: 15-may-2006
Expiration Date: 15-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 Aug 2016 07:04:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 10 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

photanga.ws
53 secs
trustytime01.com
1 min
mymarketing-town.ga
3 mins
logitah.comlu.com
6 mins
kharroubi1.net16.net
7 mins
cup.io
10 mins
youtube.fr
11 mins
toshkanews.net
12 mins
yserialy.sk
16 mins
blacklistlifestyle.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hamariweb.com widget