Hamariweb.Com - Info hamariweb.com

hamariweb.com receives about 183,000 unique visitors and 448,350 (2.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,464.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $874,609.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hamariweb.com is ranked number 1,316 in the world and 0.0366% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.34.176.

About - hamariweb.com

How popular is hamariweb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
183,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,490,000
Daily Pageviews:
448,350 (2.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,316 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0366% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 72.98%76.31%12
India 9.59%6.70%1153
United States 3.48%2.49%7412
Saudi Arabia 2.40%2.82%535
United Kingdom 2.03%1.84%2281
United Arab Emirates 1.73%1.99%260
Canada 0.83%0.91%3124
Germany 0.62%0.63%8840
Italy 0.45%0.43%7519
Spain 0.41%0.49%6953
Qatar 0.35%0.39%1100
Greece 0.34%0.43%2610
Malaysia 0.33%0.27%2556
France 0.30%0.29%14269
Australia 0.29%0.25%5873
Bangladesh 0.27%0.21%1997
Netherlands 0.26%0.28%5154
Oman 0.19%0.20%781
Kuwait 0.16%0.17%1831
South Africa 0.16%0.16%5318
Bahrain 0.14%0.14%503
China 0.13%0.18%53432
Indonesia 0.13%0.07%14297
Sweden 0.12%0.13%6854
Nigeria 0.12%0.07%6632
Norway 0.11%0.14%5150
Hong Kong 0.11%0.12%6389
Belgium 0.10%0.14%7585
Singapore 0.10%0.08%6804
Japan 0.09%0.11%69704
Denmark 0.09%0.10%5180
Ireland 0.09%0.08%5596
Iran 0.08%0.10%25114
Romania 0.07%0.08%10299
Kenya 0.07%0.04%2288
Turkey 0.06%0.05%26838
Other 0.06%0.06%1981
Philippines 0.06%0.04%9992
Sri Lanka 0.06%0.04%4423
South Korea 0.05%0.05%29172
Switzerland 0.05%0.06%12523

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hamariweb.com
89.76%80.69%2.75
results.hamariweb.com
6.85%13.04%5.84
videos.hamariweb.com
1.62%1.06%2.00
health.hamariweb.com
1.44%1.26%2.69
cric.hamariweb.com
1.07%1.82%5.22
photos.hamariweb.com
0.83%0.63%2.32
classifieds.hamariweb.com
0.69%0.91%4.07
app.hamariweb.com
0.30%0.44%4.50
travel.hamariweb.com
0.22%0.11%1.44

Competitive Data

SEMrush hamariweb.com
Domain:
  hamariweb.com
Rank:
  10,414
Organic Keywords:
  485,103
Organic Traffic:
  141,886
Organic Cost:
  $87,822.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,129
Total Backlinks:
  36,545
Follow Links:
  33,682
Nofollow Links:
  2,863
Referring Domains:
  760
Referring IPs:
  826

How socially engaged is hamariweb.com?

Facebook:
  13,649
Google +:
  3,596
Linkedin:
  48
Stumbles:
  34
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hamariweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$874,609.24
Daily Revenue:
$1,464.00
Monthly Revenue:
$43,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$534,360.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hamariweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.34.176
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.34.176

How fast does hamariweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5579 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://hamariweb.com/js/jquery-1.12.3.min.js
http://hamariweb.com/js/dict_search.js
http://www.hamariweb.com/dictionaries/js/keyboard.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_105.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://hamariweb.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700
http://hamariweb.com/css/minify-b3-tie-insta-style.css?new=90
http://hamariweb.com/css/allstyles.css?new=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35037_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35038_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35041_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35042_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35044_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35046_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35047_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35048_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35049_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35050_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35051_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://content.hamariweb.com/tinyimages/cache/imagethumbs/Video_35053_310x165.png (expiration not specified)
http://delivery.adrecover.com/15466/adRecover.js (expiration not specified)
http://delivery.adrecover.com/block.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/hamariweb/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MH9G37 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/1345.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://health.hamariweb.com/images/health_banner.png (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/2016-10-25%200_280790.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/CxFryGgWQAAveU_289828.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/PIC_243779.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/Untitled-5%20cop_256532.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/my%20pi_99806.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/no_pic.gif (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/raj_229657.jpg (4 hours)
http://mypage.hamariweb.com/images/users/tanveer%20sadi_195482.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Arts-and-Entertainment-Reunion-Of-Jutt-And-Bond-Cast-13275.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Cricket-Rain-Forecast-In-First-Test-Match-13274.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Cricket-Sachin-Tendulkar-Tweet-13272.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-Geo-***stani-13270.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-Very-Clever-Child-132***.jpg (4 hours)
http://photos.hamariweb.com/photos/Funny-Zero-Meter-Bike-13271.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 266.4KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7364_fb.gif could save 37.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7366_fb.gif could save 33.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/73***_fb.gif could save 28.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7357_fb.gif could save 26.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7361_fb.gif could save 26.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7365_fb.gif could save 25.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7368_fb.gif could save 24KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7359_fb.gif could save 21.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7370_fb.gif could save 19.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/featured/7356_fb.gif could save 18.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://hamariweb.com/images/body-bg7.png could save 5.3KiB (22% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 32.7KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/1345.js could save 30.5KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="ImageButton1" type="image" name="ImageButton1" class="search-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ol class="flex-control-n…control-paging">12345678910</ol> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://videos.…n-pashto_35049">Syed Shafaat A…sain In Pashto</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/islam/Surat_A…_mp3_oqa1.aspx" class="h5 Urdu">سورة الفاتحة</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/islam/awais_r…naats_nc5.aspx" class="h6">Awais Raza Qadri</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dictionaries/…-meanings.aspx" class="TextClass">Backbite in Urdu</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dictionaries/…-meanings.aspx" class="TextClass">Backbite in Urdu</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/feedback.aspx">Feedback</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/advertising.aspx">Advertising</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="topcontrol" class="fa fa-angle-up"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/1345.js could save 7KiB (20% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

ایشیا/پاکستان

What sites are related to hamariweb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 04:54:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d418a2f308bb7523ccd70597b98e3ee1d1479876845; expires=Thu, 23-Nov-17 04:54:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.hamariweb.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=lcw5yurb4do4qb455v21tk45; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 306205***5246552e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kami.ns.cloudflare.com 3150
NS norman.ns.cloudflare.com 3150

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-15
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: hamariweb.com
Registry Domain ID: 2140305_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-10T04:28:06Z
Creation Date: 2006-05-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-05-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: HamariWeb
Registrant Organization: HamariWeb
Registrant Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Registrant City: Karachi
Registrant State/Province: Sindh
Registrant Postal Code: 74550
Registrant Country: PK
Registrant Phone: +92.218441589
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +92.218441589
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: HamariWeb
Admin Organization: HamariWeb
Admin Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Admin City: Karachi
Admin State/Province: Sindh
Admin Postal Code: 74550
Admin Country: PK
Admin Phone: +92.218441589
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +92.218441589
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: HamariWeb
Tech Organization: HamariWeb
Tech Street: Park Avenue 24-A Block 6, PECHS Sharah-e-Faisal
Tech City: Karachi
Tech State/Province: Sindh
Tech Postal Code: 74550
Tech Country: PK
Tech Phone: +92.218441589
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +92.218441589
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: kami.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: norman.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-10T04:28:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HAMARIWEB.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-nov-2016
Creation Date: 15-may-2006
Expiration Date: 15-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 04:53:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

omaguru.fi
5 secs
gtvtelugunews.com
27 secs
omaelisa.fi
31 secs
stupidgirl.zip
48 secs
olx.sg
57 secs
olx.pt
1 min
olx.in
1 min
olx.com.sg
1 min
paidvert.com
1 min
olx.com.pk
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hamariweb.com widget